ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKKE - IMO 8842064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:AKKEAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:August 20, 2009IMO:8842064Hits:728
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
AKKE (ex BROKDORF; IMO 8842064, built 1943 by Gutehoffnungshütte Sterkrade, Walsum; GT 224, NT 67, length 38,1m, breadth 9,5m, draft 1,72m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Wilhelmshaven) at work in Hamburg 20/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Akke
IMO:8842064
MMSI:211233270
Callsign:DDDW
Former name(s):
- Brokdorf (Until 1984 Jan)
- Bp 47 (Until 1950 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:224 tons
Summer DWT:164 tons
Length:46 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:1.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1943
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’25.09” N, 9°52’1.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (75°)
Destination:
Location:
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
AKKE
© jeffess
AKKE
© Jens Boldt
Akke
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!