ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANTAU ARROW - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:LANTAU ARROWAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220067Hits:494
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on a voyage from St. Petersburg to Bremerhaven, Germany on June 29, 2009. IMO 9220067. Ex-BOSKO RICKMERS (launched as), AMALTHEA 2001-2008. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°50’24.14” N, 7°23’26.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 178° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
20:30:22 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 20:30:22 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 21st, 02:30:03 UTCAalborg
2018 July 19th, 02:00:01 UTCFredericia
2018 July 18th, 00:01:11 UTCHamburg
2018 July 15th, 23:20:17 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 14th, 02:30:34 UTCDkcph
2018 July 12th, 21:10:21 UTCHelsingborg
2018 July 12th, 05:30:30 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 11th, 13:00:37 UTCMalmo
2018 July 9th, 04:00:55 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
LANTAU ARROW
© Andreas Hoppe
LANTAU ARROW
© Andreas Hoppe
Lantau Arrow
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!