ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELKE K - IMO 9006332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:ELKE KAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:August 20, 2009IMO:9006332Hits:594
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ELKE K. (IMO 9006332, built 1993 by Peene-Werft, Wolgast, yard no.: 408; GT 2449, NT 1380, length 87,9m, breadth 12,8m, draft 5,47m; Flag: Netherlands, port of reg.: Delfzijl) berthed at Norderwerft Hamburg, 20/08/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Elke K.
IMO:9006332
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246180000
Callsign:PBES
Former name(s):
- Tvg Bremen (Until 1993 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,449 tons
Summer DWT:3,712 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°5’23.96” N, 0°3’5.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 31° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Escar
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
15:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 16:00:52 UTCFrsml
2018 August 27th, 17:00:26 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:12 UTCPlszz
2018 August 6th, 18:00:34 UTCEslcg
2018 August 4th, 10:00:15 UTCDeham
2018 August 2nd, 08:00:21 UTCDebre
2018 July 10th, 08:30:58 UTCEslcg
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:16 UTCDeham
2018 June 26th, 10:00:51 UTCDebre
2018 June 9th, 21:00:57 UTCEscas
More Of This Ship
ELKE K
© Claus Schaefe
ELKE K
© Claus Schaefe
ELKE K
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!