ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BIZERTA - IMO 9302944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CAP BIZERTAAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9302944Hits:436
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
02.07.09 Hamburg. Flag Cyprus / Valetta. Built 2006 / STX Shipbuilding, Jinhae. Ex Margarete Schulte. GT 26671 tdw 34457 TEU 2602 L 210 B 30,13 D 11,5 ME MAN/ B&W 8 S 70 MC-C Mk 7 24840 kw / 91 rpm 4 x 8 L 28 / 32 H 1680 kw / 775 rpm each speed 22 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Bizerta
IMO:9302944
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249837000
Callsign:9HA2032
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Gazelle (Until 2014 Oct)
- Margarete Schulte (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cap Bizerta (Until 2011 Sep 29)
- Margarete Schulte (Until 2006 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,671 tons
Summer DWT:34,457 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°40’27.67” S, 72°14’36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 341° (341°)
Destination:
Location:San Antonio
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
01:00:13 UTC
Last update:
7 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 23:00:04 UTCSavannah
2018 April 30th, 01:00:13 UTCSan Antonio
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:11 UTCPapcn
2018 April 18th, 12:00:08 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 15th, 10:30:10 UTCPort Everglades
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:13 UTCPort Of Moin
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:13 UTCManzanillo
2018 March 30th, 11:30:12 UTCCartagena
2018 March 27th, 01:00:05 UTCUs Port Everglades
2018 March 25th, 07:00:06 UTCSavannah
More Of This Ship
Margarete Schulte
© Vladimir Knyaz
Cap Bizerta
© Boeing73c
CAP BIZERTA
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!