ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDANHAV - IMO 8914130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:NORDANHAVAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8914130Hits:2,888
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
NORDANHAV 5,953-1992 inbound at Gravesend on Nov 1st 2004 on a very dull morning
Built 1992 by Ferus Smit, Foxhol for Jebsens Thun Beltships Investments Inc, as MOXNES
96 NORDANHAV
Tons: 5883
Type: Bulk carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordanhav
IMO:8914130
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231839000
Callsign:OZ2125
Former name(s):
- Moxnes (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,953 tons
Summer DWT:9,891 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°48’9.85” N, 17°44’11.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 205° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Gallipoli
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
15:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 19:30:36 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 February 15th, 14:00:39 UTCF.o
2018 February 8th, 08:30:54 UTCItpma
2018 February 1st, 18:00:40 UTCSousse
2018 January 26th, 17:20:10 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 January 11th, 08:00:21 UTCSfax
2017 December 24th, 14:30:10 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 December 3rd, 20:00:09 UTCLisbon
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:10 UTCCeuta
2017 November 24th, 03:00:29 UTCTn Sfa
More Of This Ship
Nordanhav
© Pedro Amaral
MOXNES
© Leo Johannes
NORDANHAV
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!