ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

D DUCKLING - IMO 9364825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bjørn Poulsen [View profile]Title:D DUCKLINGAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9364825Hits:725
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
SINGAPORE STRAIT 1 JULY 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Idc Diamond
IMO:9364825
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040254
Callsign:TCXJ3
Former name(s):
- D Duckling (Until 2009 Nov)
- Nord Endeavour (Until 2009)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,978 tons
Summer DWT:53,483 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’54.18” N, 13°43’11.94” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa>>gncky
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
04:00:38 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 16:00:49 UTCTr Isk>tr Ckz
2018 September 9th, 04:00:38 UTCEslpa>>gncky
2018 June 4th, 04:00:09 UTCTrmer>>gncky
2018 May 5th, 09:00:24 UTCIsdemirturkey
2018 April 6th, 09:00:12 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 April 6th, 09:00:06 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 March 29th, 04:00:49 UTCOrder
2018 March 19th, 23:00:25 UTCKvinesdal/ Norway
2018 January 29th, 17:00:22 UTCGib >lr Mlw
2018 January 20th, 17:00:20 UTCTr Ckz>uk Gib
More Of This Ship
IDC DIAMOND
© Pedro Amaral
IDC DIAMOND
© Pedro Amaral
IDC Diamond
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!