ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITNEY BAY - IMO 8911085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:WHITNEY BAYAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8911085Hits:1,030
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Approaching port of Koper, Slovenia from Algeciras, Spain. Avgust. 19. 2009


Ex: UNITED COOL, EW WHITNEY
Lenght: 141 m
Width: 20 m
Call Sign : A8KZ8
Gross tonnage : 8739
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Whitney Bay
IMO:8911085
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013153
Callsign:A8KZ8
Former name(s):
- United Cool (Until 2006 Feb)
- Ew Whitney (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,739 tons
Summer DWT:9,687 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°33’9.57” N, 10°31’11.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 16° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:3rd Aug 2018
00:00:41 UTC
Last update:
12 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 00:00:41 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 16th, 18:00:42 UTCCape Passero
2018 June 17th, 09:00:43 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 9th, 16:00:49 UTCFernandina
2018 June 9th, 16:00:48 UTCFernal
2018 June 9th, 16:00:47 UTCFernalp
2018 June 9th, 16:00:45 UTCFernandina
2018 June 9th, 16:00:45 UTCFernandina
2018 June 9th, 16:00:45 UTCFernam>dz Bja
2018 June 9th, 16:00:45 UTCFernalp
More Of This Ship
Whitney Bay
© Vladimir Knyaz
United Cool
© Adrian Ford
WHITNEY BAY
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!