ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER ANNA - IMO 9265665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:BREMER ANNAAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9265665Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Koper, Avgust. 19. 2009

Ex: BODEWES HOOGEZAND 625, ANNA BRAREN
Lenght: 90 m
Width: 15 m
Call Sign : ZDGC2
Gross tonnage : 3152
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremer Anna
IMO:9265665
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236229000
Callsign:ZDGC2
Former name(s):
- Anna Braren (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,152 tons
Summer DWT:4,352 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°28’48.17” N, 19°2’37.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 8° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Domsjoe Swe
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
22:00:43 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 22:00:43 UTCDomsjoe Swe
2018 August 18th, 13:00:41 UTCGdynia Pol
2018 August 15th, 09:00:06 UTCOestrand Swe
2018 August 11th, 04:00:48 UTCGdynia Pol
2018 August 8th, 15:00:33 UTCGreena Dk
2018 August 6th, 02:00:42 UTCGdynia Pol
2018 August 4th, 02:00:52 UTCLuebeck Ger
2018 July 30th, 13:00:59 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 July 30th, 13:00:00 UTCUst'-luga Rus
2018 July 25th, 05:00:48 UTCVentspils Ltv
More Of This Ship
MILLERNTOR
© Marcus-S
MILLERNTOR
© Jochen Wegener
MILLERNTOR
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!