ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BET INTRUDER - IMO 9061564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:BET INTRUDERAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9061564Hits:455
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Discharging coal from Riga at RPD/Bristol 19/08/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Well Deep
IMO:9061564
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373018000
Callsign:3FDV4
Former name(s):
- Bet Intruder (Until 2012 Nov)
- Tobata Max (Until 2008 Apr)
- Thanos F (Until 2006 Apr)
- Peruvian Express (Until 2005 Mar)
- River Stream (Until 2003 Jun)
- Silver Star (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,874 tons
Summer DWT:69,235 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°8’40.76” N, 111°13’21.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 133° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Samarinda/ind
Arrival:26th May 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
10 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 26th, 20:00:25 UTCSamarinda/ind
2018 May 16th, 15:00:25 UTCShidongkou
2018 March 23rd, 21:00:32 UTCQuanzhou,cn
2018 February 16th, 16:00:47 UTCId Muara Pantai
2018 January 28th, 15:00:29 UTCMuara Pantai Id
2017 November 1st, 12:00:10 UTCTaboneo Id
2017 October 5th, 13:00:14 UTCXin Sha
2017 July 17th, 09:00:32 UTCXia Men Cn
2017 June 28th, 11:00:40 UTCHong Kong
2017 February 18th, 02:00:14 UTCSamarinda
More Of This Ship
BET INTRUDER
© har
BET INTRUDER
© har
WELL DEEP
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!