ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERMAR - IMO 9088287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FLINTERMARAdded:Oct 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088287Hits:988
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 11, 2003. IMO 9088287. Particulars HERE.

Renamed KOLLUND in September 2003.

*Renamed WILSON HAMBURG in April 2014

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Hamburg
IMO:9088287
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210446000
Callsign:C4CL2
Former name(s):
- Kollund (Until 2014 Apr)
- Flintermar (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,170 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’27.81” N, 18°42’12.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (277°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:22nd Nov 2016
11:00:06 UTC
Last update:
10 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 22nd, 11:00:06 UTCGdansk
2016 November 21st, 17:00:32 UTCGdynia
2016 November 14th, 15:00:19 UTCLandskrona
2016 November 7th, 11:00:17 UTCRouen
2016 November 2nd, 08:00:43 UTCRuncorn
2016 March 26th, 20:00:21 UTCSousse
2016 March 23rd, 03:00:37 UTCMarina De Carrera
2016 March 5th, 10:00:43 UTCAlmeria
2016 February 12th, 10:00:34 UTCGrundaratngi
2016 January 29th, 10:00:59 UTCLeith
More Of This Ship
TOLLUND
© Gena Anfimov
TOLLUND
© Gena Anfimov
TOLLUND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!