ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kirmar - IMO 9212113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:KirmarAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9212113Hits:790
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Kirmar from the deck of Gladiator at Esperance, Western Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Eleonora
IMO:9212113
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002478
Callsign:V7IZ5
Former name(s):
- Kirmar (Until 2014 Dec)
- Thalassini Doxa (Until 2005 Nov 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,957 tons
Summer DWT:164,218 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAR ELEONORA
© nakorog
KIRMAR
© Peter Karberg
KIRMAR
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Aug 21, 2009 00:49 (8 years ago)
Entièrement d'accord avec toi Gérald, très belle composition!
Very nice set-up BazzaBoy. Agree with my friend Gérald one hundred percent! Great shot!
Thanks to share, Robert08
My © Gérald Bouchard on Aug 20, 2009 22:42 (8 years ago)
Great shot... BOY , thanks and Regards ,Gérald Qc, Canada.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!