ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FANTASY - IMO 9117600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Behram Cooper [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FANTASYAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117600Hits:1,157
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pacific Fantasy loading grain at Esperance, Western Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Voge Fantasy
IMO:9117600
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092534
Callsign:A8MV6
Former name(s):
- Pacific Fantasy (Until 2013 Oct 09)
- Ds Fantasy (Until 2004 Nov 02)
- Cielo Di Spagna (Until 2001 Sep)
- Clipper Fantasy (Until 2000 Jul 21)
- Paipote (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,538 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°49’41.23” N, 102°24’46.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 33° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Taiwan
Arrival:13th May 2018
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 15:00:27 UTCTaiwan
More Of This Ship
VOGE FANTASY
© Gerolf Drebes
VOGE FANTASY
© V.AGUETE
VOGE FANTASY
© V.AGUETE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,157 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!