ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC GREECE - IMO 8912900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:BBC GREECEAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8912900Hits:633
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1997 Novi Sad ,complited Vulcano.Vigo DWT 6375
Ex Name: Blinke Star .Hilde K 97-2004
Ship Manager: Phoenix Reederei Bereederungs (Germany)
Photo: downbound river Plate 24.12.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Red River
IMO:8912900
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025083
Callsign:POWJ
Former name(s):
- Mieke (Until 2012 Sep)
- Hilde K (Until 2012 Apr)
- Bbc Greece (Until 2010 May)
- Hilde K (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,559 tons
Summer DWT:6,375 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’15.24” S, 112°43’55.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 313° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:16th May 2018
12:30:03 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 12:30:03 UTCSurabaya
2017 December 30th, 16:00:56 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 6th, 21:00:12 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 4th, 23:30:54 UTCBoa
2016 October 27th, 23:30:45 UTCSub
2015 September 26th, 23:00:52 UTCKabil
2015 February 11th, 17:30:58 UTCEbga_spr
2015 January 29th, 10:00:57 UTCFre,aus
2015 January 28th, 03:00:02 UTCHenderson,aus
2014 August 6th, 17:00:14 UTCPebg-a
More Of This Ship
RED ROVER
© hansfair
RED ROVER
© hansfair
RED ROVER
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!