ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAKKAFOSS - IMO 8203660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:BAKKAFOSSAdded:Aug 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8203660Hits:852
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bakkafoss am 24.05.00 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1982
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 903
ex-Namen: Helios, Asian Eagle, Helios, Katherine Borchard, Helios, Cape Henry, Helios
Länge: 106.5m
Breite: 19m
Tragfähigkeit: 7782 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5424 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Africa B
IMO:8203660
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355853000
Callsign:3EGF2
Former name(s):
- Tyrrhenian Star (Until 2006 Jun)
- Pelamber (Until 2005 Nov)
- Msc Baleares (Until 2003 Oct)
- Bakkafoss (Until 2003 Mar)
- Helios (Until 1988)
- Cape Henry (Until 1987)
- Helios (Until 1986)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 1985)
- Helios (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,424 tons
Summer DWT:7,782 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°29’29.76” N, 30°44’30.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 09:00:54 UTCMariupol
2018 August 4th, 04:00:15 UTCAli Aga
2018 July 27th, 09:25:04 UTCTaranto
2018 July 11th, 14:00:52 UTCReni
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:50 UTCOrder
2018 June 26th, 09:00:32 UTCOdessa
2018 April 20th, 05:00:51 UTCTuzla
2018 January 21st, 07:00:40 UTCReni
2017 November 4th, 10:00:40 UTCIzmir
2017 October 24th, 12:00:36 UTCKherson
More Of This Ship
Sea Commander
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sea Commander
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bakkafoss
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 852 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!