ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREMER UNITAS - IMO 9155951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BREMER UNITASAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155951Hits:544
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in the Kiel Canal on July 11, 2003. IMO 9155951. Ex-UNITAS-H (launched as), GEESTBORG 1997, UNITAS-H 2001-2003. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed FEED STAVANGER in March 2008

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Feed Stavanger
IMO:9155951
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305224000
Callsign:V2PU6
Former name(s):
- Bremer Unitas (Until 2008 Mar)
- Unitas H (Until 2003 Mar)
- Geestborg (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,863 tons
Summer DWT:4,163 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°25’28.87” N, 10°39’22.84” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 91° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Kragero
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
02:00:09 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 27th, 02:00:09 UTCKragero
2018 April 25th, 12:00:27 UTCMoss
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:26 UTCGudvangen
2018 April 19th, 05:00:09 UTCVerdal
2018 April 16th, 11:00:45 UTCGlomfjord
2018 April 12th, 13:30:26 UTCVestnes
2018 April 9th, 08:00:10 UTCTrondheim
2018 April 6th, 06:00:15 UTCDrammen
2018 April 4th, 15:00:49 UTCDkcph
2018 April 1st, 20:00:38 UTCTau
More Of This Ship
Feed Stavanger
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Feed Stavanger
© bjørnar Henningsen
FEED STAVANGER
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!