ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMSBORG - IMO 8817368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:EEMSBORGAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817368Hits:669
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 8817368. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed REMSBORG in September 2009, SERAFINA in January 2012 and PRIMA FORTUNA in April 2015

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Serafina
IMO:8817368
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230941680
Callsign:OJPF
Former name(s):
- Remsborg (Until 2012 Jan)
- Eemsborg (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,015 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°42’39.68” N, 24°23’31.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 75° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Vasa
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 16th, 16:00:11 UTCVasa
2017 October 9th, 16:00:09 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 1st, 12:00:16 UTCVasa
2017 September 27th, 07:00:19 UTCRostock
2017 September 26th, 12:00:53 UTCFredericia
2017 September 18th, 18:00:40 UTCParainen
2017 September 15th, 02:00:50 UTCHamburg
2017 September 11th, 18:00:25 UTCImmingham
2017 September 5th, 12:00:08 UTCVaasa
2017 September 1st, 07:00:57 UTCSillamae
More Of This Ship
PRIMA FORTUNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA FORTUNA
© Gena Anfimov
PRIMA FORTUNA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!