ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FASCINATION - IMO 9358022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew Lester [View profile]Title:BELUGA FASCINATIONAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9358022Hits:2,900
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The general cargo ship BELUGA FASCINATION being loaded with yachts at Victoria Shipyards. Every spring, we get several ships dropping off yachts in the region, and in the fall, they take them away. Alongside is the 112-foot Westport MISS MICHELLE.

Esquimalt Harbour
Aug 20, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Maple Lotta
IMO:9358022
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218793000
Callsign:DDRJ
Former name(s):
- Thorco Highlander (Until 2012 Jun 12)
- Thorco Highlander' (Until 2011 Apr 28)
- Pride Of Madrid (Until 2011 Apr 25)
- Beluga Fascination (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,746 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°1’59.8” N, 23°32’27.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Greeu
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 19:00:45 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 8th, 12:00:14 UTCPort Kamsar
2018 June 26th, 12:00:03 UTCShanghai
2018 June 24th, 10:00:53 UTCYantai
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:32 UTCStewart
2018 April 27th, 18:00:16 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 10th, 23:00:37 UTCEsbjerg
2018 April 2nd, 23:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 28th, 17:00:04 UTCSines
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:14 UTCMalta Opl
More Of This Ship
BBC MAPLE LOTTA
© Ulf Kornfeld
BBC MAPLE LOTTA
© Juan Carlos C.
BBC MAPLE LOTTA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,900 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!