ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT OCEAN 2 - IMO 9205952

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:BRIGHT OCEAN 2Added:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:August 21, 2009IMO:9205952Hits:1,765
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
21 August 2009
built 1999
Flag Panama
Manager MK Shipmanagement Japan
renamed December 2009 "Tuna 7"
Vessel Identification
Name:Oruc Reis
IMO:9205952
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355858000
Callsign:3EYI8
Former name(s):
- Tuna 7 (Until 2014 Sep)
- Bright Ocean 2 (Until 2009 Dec)
- Mississippi Rainbow (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,707 tons
Summer DWT:32,128 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tuna 7
© Robbie Cox
Tuna 7
© Robbie Cox
ORUC REIS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!