ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPT CHALLENGER - IMO 9336402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:SPT CHALLENGERAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9336402Hits:727
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built: 2007 Tsuneishi Corp DWT 105850
Ship Manager: Bergshav Management AS (Norway)
Photo: Galveston Anchorage 06.04.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Grimstad
IMO:9336402
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309518000
Callsign:C6WG9
Former name(s):
- Spt Challenger (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,657 tons
Summer DWT:105,786 tons
Length:240 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°15’48.03” N, 94°28’9.13” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 156° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Cayo Arcasmexico
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 06:00:47 UTCCayo Arcasmexico
2018 August 7th, 06:00:22 UTCHouston Usa
2018 July 15th, 23:00:24 UTCSt.charles
2018 July 15th, 23:00:03 UTCSt.chaqles
2018 June 13th, 12:00:00 UTCPort Arthur
2018 June 10th, 18:00:43 UTCPort Arthur
2018 June 9th, 23:00:10 UTCNew Orleans
2018 June 5th, 09:00:27 UTCDos Bocas,mexico
2018 March 24th, 23:00:30 UTCSw Pass
2018 March 22nd, 23:00:25 UTCSabine Offshore
More Of This Ship
GRIMSTAD
© India
Grimstad
© Piotrowski Remigiusz
GRIMSTAD
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!