ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ince Marmara - IMO 9470844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:Ince MarmaraAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9470844Hits:1,324
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Here she comes, Ince Marmara, just before we connected to her stern, and escorted her into Herøya Norway where she loads fertilizer now.
Shot made at kalven 19/8 2009

"Ince Marmara"
Vessel Identification
Name:Doris
IMO:9470844
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014606
Callsign:A8VG6
Former name(s):
- Ince Marmara (Until 2010 Jul 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,023 tons
Summer DWT:28,352 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’46.56” N, 31°8’46.62” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 264° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tgt
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
09:00:58 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 01:00:37 UTCKlaipeda Lithuania
2018 August 26th, 09:00:51 UTCCasablanca Morocco
2018 August 11th, 03:00:57 UTCAveiro Portugal
2018 July 10th, 02:00:07 UTCNemrut,turkey
2018 June 27th, 00:45:39 UTCSheerness,uk
2018 June 15th, 10:00:34 UTCAvonmouth Uk
2018 June 4th, 17:00:34 UTCKlaipeda Lithuania
2018 June 4th, 14:00:46 UTCKlaipeda Lithuania
2018 June 2nd, 17:00:53 UTCGothenbort
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:33 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
GEKI STAR
© 3SX
GEKI STAR
© Gena Anfimov
GEKI STAR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!