ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC GAS - IMO 9034717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:BALTIC GASAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9034717Hits:473
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Maasvlakte,16 july 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Gas
IMO:9034717
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563427000
Callsign:9VVK9
Former name(s):
- Canaima (Until 2009 Mar)
- Henning Maersk (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,360 tons
Summer DWT:23,256 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’54.38” N, 103°15’12.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 180° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Gresik
Arrival:23rd May 2018
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:19 UTCGresik
2018 May 4th, 10:00:51 UTCBontang
More Of This Ship
BALTIC GAS
© shipjohn
BALTIC GAS
© Ron van de Velde
BALTIC GAS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!