ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN FRIEDRICH K - IMO 9195755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Przemek [View profile]Title:JOHN FRIEDRICH KAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195755Hits:1,309
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
LOA: 88.60 / Beam: 12.60 / Draft: 5.42 / Speed: 11.0 / GT: 2,545 / TEU:193
Year of Build: 2001 / Shipyard: Daewoo Mangalia (DMHI)
Flag: Netherlands
Owner / operator: FLAGSHIP MANAGEMENT CO BV (Nethrlands)
photo location: Świnoujście, 12/07/2009

more photo's:www.photoships.cba.pl
Vessel Identification
Name:John Friedrich K.
IMO:9195755
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244952000
Callsign:PBLY
Former name(s):
- Hc Gesa (Until 2007 Nov)
- Oosterhaven (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’25.27” N, 8°41’33.19” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Esmpg
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:26 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 6th, 23:00:08 UTCBeanr
2018 August 31st, 08:00:39 UTCBegne
2018 August 11th, 23:00:58 UTCIefov
2018 August 7th, 03:00:47 UTCFrlne
2018 August 5th, 07:00:20 UTCGberi
2018 August 1st, 14:00:45 UTCGbbel
2018 July 28th, 00:30:20 UTCGbell
2018 July 21st, 08:00:17 UTCFruro
2018 July 18th, 20:00:53 UTCIewat
More Of This Ship
John Friedrich K
© Joseph Collinson
JOHN FRIEDRICH K
© john white
John Friedrich K
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!