ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBA J - IMO 9276341

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:COLUMBA JAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9276341Hits:668
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 9276341.

Renamed TETUAN in November 2004 and VÄRMLAND in July 2005. Renamed back to TETUAN in May 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:X Press Monte Bianco
IMO:9276341
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229610000
Callsign:9HA3446
Former name(s):
- Tetuan (Until 2013 Aug 06)
- Varmland (Until 2009 May 13)
- Tetuan (Until 2005 Jul 08)
- Columba J (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,434 tons
Summer DWT:8,496 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’34.8” N, 5°25’19.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 132° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:18th Apr 2017
21:30:45 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2017 August 4th, 06:00:46 UTCPtlis
2017 June 4th, 18:00:11 UTCMatan
2017 May 15th, 01:00:43 UTCEsalg
2017 April 18th, 21:30:45 UTCEsvlc
2017 April 17th, 12:00:44 UTCEsbcn
2017 March 31st, 12:00:35 UTCEsvlc
2017 March 26th, 13:00:32 UTCEsalg
2017 March 22nd, 22:00:32 UTCPtlis
2017 March 20th, 23:00:31 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
TETUAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!