Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETA - IMO 6713283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BETAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
At Rendsburg's Kreishafen in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 6713283. Ex-ROLF 1967, BETTY 1985-1997. Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed ANNEMARIE in September 2009 and MIA-B in July 2013

**Renamed ANJELICA EXPRESS when sold to Ebbnflo Marine Management LLC, Miami, Florida in December 2014; still in Brake, Germany as of February 5, 2015

Vessel Identification
Name:Mia B
Former name(s):
- Anjelica Express (Until 2015 Mar)
- Annemarie (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beta (Until 2009 Sep 05)
- Betty (Until 1997 Oct 15)
- Rolf (Until 1985 Jan 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,064 tons
Summer DWT:1,190 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mia B
© Wil Weijsters
© Arne Jürgens
© Arne Jürgens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!