ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL KHOR - IMO 9401271

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:AIRpics [View profile]Title:AL KHORAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9401271Hits:564
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
@ the german bight on her maiden voyage
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilse Wulff
IMO:9401271
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091702
Callsign:A8RU5
Former name(s):
- Al Khor (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ilse Wulff (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,604 tons
Summer DWT:85,622 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°37’31.33” N, 104°36’11.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.1kts, 9° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Laemchbang
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 06:00:14 UTCLaemchbang
2018 June 11th, 09:00:17 UTCSingapore
2018 May 22nd, 19:00:54 UTCSuez
2018 May 9th, 20:00:45 UTCHalifax
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:47 UTCSavannah
2018 April 29th, 18:30:01 UTCNewyork
2018 April 16th, 19:00:47 UTCHalifax
2018 April 3rd, 14:00:08 UTCSingapore
2018 February 19th, 21:00:03 UTCMy Pkl
2018 February 2nd, 01:00:18 UTCXingang
More Of This Ship
ILSE WULFF
© Marcel Grützner
AL KHOR
© Ron van de Velde
ILSE WULFF
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!