ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALASKA - IMO 6905290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ALASKAAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:6905290Hits:1,294
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Here is another one for the nostalgics.

ALASKA (ex-ALASKACORE, 69-75) as shown while anchored off San Pedro CA in April 1978.

Ray Thorsteinson slide scanned by Marc Piché.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nissos Skopelos
IMO:6905290
Former name(s):
- Alaska 1 (Until 1986)
- Alaska (Until 1986)
- Alaska I (Until 1984)
- Slevik (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,691 tons
Summer DWT:9,186 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alaska
© simonwp
ALASKA I
© Joerg Seyler
ALASKA
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!