ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZZET REIS - IMO 8511146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:IZZET REISAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8511146Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Name: IZZET REIS, IMO: 8511146
Gt : 4285, Type : General Cargo Ship
Yob : 1985, Flag : Malta
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
April 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Izzet Reis
IMO:8511146
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248361000
Callsign:9HBA6
Former name(s):
- Pine Tree (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,285 tons
Summer DWT:6,568 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’10.48” N, 23°29’6.95” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 124° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Abuqir
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
20 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:07 UTCAbuqir
2018 May 14th, 07:00:11 UTCOdessa
2018 April 5th, 18:00:18 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 March 6th, 01:00:29 UTCNikatera
2018 February 10th, 15:00:01 UTCKherson
2017 August 11th, 22:00:00 UTCMariupol
2017 July 29th, 09:00:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 May 15th, 20:17:15 UTCPort Said
2017 April 14th, 20:17:30 UTCLivorno
2016 December 18th, 20:16:42 UTCReni
More Of This Ship
AYSHA M
© Tomasello Letterio
AYSHA M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
AYSHA M
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!