ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARK FORWARDER - IMO 9138783

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:ARK FORWARDERAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9138783Hits:545
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Northfleet 06.08.09

Call sign GDIW
GT 21104
Built 1998
Flag United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Ark Forwarder
IMO:9138783
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234648000
Callsign:GDIW
Former name(s):
- Stena Forwarder (Until 2007 Feb 27)
- Mont Ventoux (Until 2005 Aug 26)
- Sea Centurion (Until 2002 Dec 23)
- Stena Ausonia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,104 tons
Summer DWT:12,350 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°28’3.97” N, 15°54’46.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.7kts, 34° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 16:00:16 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 June 14th, 09:00:21 UTCTntun
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:25 UTCTntun=>itgit
2018 May 27th, 08:00:21 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 May 24th, 06:00:18 UTCTn Tun
2015 April 22nd, 10:00:46 UTCSagunto Spain
2014 December 23rd, 06:00:39 UTCBilbao
2014 December 7th, 20:30:21 UTCPalermo
2014 October 7th, 06:15:21 UTCGenoa
2014 September 18th, 12:00:28 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
ARK FORWARDER
© Daniel F.
ARK FORWARDER
© Daniel F.
ARK FORWARDER
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!