ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:623
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 12, 2003. IMO 8707343.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°3’53.18” N, 2°13’47.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 358° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Barcelona
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
03:30:18 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 03:30:18 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 17th, 05:00:10 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 September 4th, 06:00:26 UTCCherbourg
2017 September 1st, 06:15:06 UTCDouglas
2017 August 31st, 06:00:47 UTCPortrush
2017 August 29th, 07:00:13 UTCPortree
2017 August 28th, 06:30:22 UTCKirkwall
2017 August 27th, 06:30:02 UTCInvergordon
2017 August 23rd, 05:30:31 UTCKirkwall
2017 August 19th, 02:00:30 UTCGeiranger
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© jdap
STAR PRIDE
© jdap
STAR PRIDE
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!