ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ALCAZAR - IMO 9335197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHRISTIAN [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ALCAZARAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:May 29, 2009IMO:9335197Hits:1,109
Location:Damietta, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Damietta (Egypt) - 29.May.09

Name of ship : CMA CGM ALCAZAR
Call Sign : 3ENL3
Gross tonnage : 54778
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Alcazar
IMO:9335197
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357214000
Callsign:3ENL3
Former name(s):
- Cosco Charleston (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,778 tons
Summer DWT:68,282 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°17’7.08” N, 79°19’19.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.8kts, 7° (7°)
Destination:
Location:Le Havre
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
03:00:29 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 10th, 02:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 8th, 18:00:43 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 24th, 06:00:50 UTCHouston
2018 August 21st, 09:00:53 UTCAltamira
2018 August 19th, 17:30:10 UTCVera Cruz
2018 August 13th, 07:00:08 UTCCharleston
2018 August 3rd, 00:00:12 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 31st, 21:30:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 31st, 19:30:07 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ALCAZAR
© Captain Ted
CMA CGM ALCAZAR
© Captain Ted
CMA CGM ALCAZAR
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
davidships on Mar 21, 2018 10:40 (7 months ago)
Probably tug EL MABROUK (المبروك) in the foreground - IMO 8620301.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!