ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nagham F - IMO 7431143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHRISTIAN [View profile]Title:Nagham FAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:May 29, 2009IMO:7431143Hits:897
Location:Damietta, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Damietta (Egypt) - 29.May.09

Name of ship : NAGHAM F
Call Sign : 4LMS
Gross tonnage : 2920
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
Flag : Georgia
Vessel Identification
Name:Shahd 1
IMO:7431143
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511129000
Callsign:T8A2088
Former name(s):
- Nagham F (Until 2009 Nov)
- Loire (Until 2002 Jun)
- Atlantic Trader (Until 1995 Sep)
- Mercandian Prince (Until 1991)
- Pep Regulus (Until 1984)
- Mercandian Prince (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,920 tons
Summer DWT:5,584 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAGHAM F
© peter j. fitzpatrick
PEP REGULUS
© PWR
SHAHD 1
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!