ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KARACHI - IMO 9162215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHRISTIAN [View profile]Title:MAERSK KARACHIAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:May 20, 2009IMO:9162215Hits:1,017
Location:Damietta, Egypt
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Damietta (Egypt) - 28.Jun.09

Name of ship : MAERSK KARACHI
Call Sign : MYJM3
Gross tonnage : 80942
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Karachi
IMO:9162215
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477728400
Callsign:VRGL4
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kobe (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°55’12.74” N, 71°30’47.33” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Pipavav
Arrival:27th May 2018
13:45:00 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 16:30:52 UTCTrisk
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:54 UTCUa Ilj>ro Cnd
2018 May 1st, 06:00:03 UTCUa Yuz>ua Ilj
2018 April 30th, 06:00:13 UTCRu Nvs>ua Yuz
2018 April 27th, 15:45:18 UTCTr Kor>ru Nvs
2018 April 4th, 11:00:05 UTCIn Haz>in Jht
2018 April 2nd, 21:00:40 UTCIn Ppv>in Haz
2018 April 1st, 08:30:50 UTCAe Jal>in Ppv
2018 March 3rd, 07:00:16 UTCUa Ods>ua Ilj
2018 March 2nd, 06:00:01 UTCTr Kor>ua Ods
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KARACHI
© Vincent Thépaut
MAERSK KARACHI
© Vincent Thépaut
MAERSK KARACHI
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,017 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!