ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG Edo - IMO 7619587

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHRISTIAN [View profile]Title:LNG EdoAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7619587Hits:2,074
Location:Ferrol, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Laid up in Ferrol (Spain) - 22.Jul.09

Name of ship : LNG EDO
Call Sign : C6W2033
Gross tonnage : 93619
Type of ship : LNG Tanker
Year of build : 1980
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Edo
IMO:7619587
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309564000
Callsign:C6W2033
Former name(s):
- Lake Charles (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,619 tons
Summer DWT:72,561 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG EDO
© Dmitry Rostopshin
LNG EDO
© TYZEF29
LNG EDO
© Batilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!