ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUDICCA - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:BOUDICCAAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:550
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Boudicca.
Type.Cruiseliner.
Build.1973.Wartsila OY.AB.Helsingfors.Finland(396)
LGT.1982.
Callsign.C8VA3.
GT.28388 NT.13956 DWT.5958.
LOA.205.46m B.25.22m Dr.7.44m
Main Eng.Sulzer 9ZH40/48.4x4500Bhp./3312Kw.Speed.21.5kn.
Port of reg.Nassau.
Flag.Bahamas.
Ex.Royal Viking Sky.1973-1990.
Birka Queen.1990-1992.
Golden Princess.1992-1996.
Grand Latino.1996-2005.
Passing Lødingen 9 Aug.2009.Northbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
65°21’4.68” N, 28°1’7.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Nanortalik,greenland
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
09:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 09:00:11 UTCNanortalik,greenland
2018 August 12th, 07:00:45 UTCReykjavik,iceland
2018 August 8th, 04:00:36 UTCDover, Uk
2018 August 5th, 06:00:51 UTCRosyth, Scotland
2018 August 4th, 06:00:37 UTCKirkwall,orkney Isla
2018 August 2nd, 09:15:03 UTCFort William
2018 August 1st, 05:30:27 UTCDublin
2018 July 30th, 04:30:05 UTCDover
2018 July 28th, 04:30:10 UTCGothenburg
2018 July 25th, 02:30:37 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
BOUDICCA
© Bergenships
Boudicca
© Robbie Cox
BOUDICCA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!