ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HADA - IMO 9413585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:HADAAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9413585Hits:534
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
HADA 3,583gt Built 2008
Outbound at Gravesend.
Aug 20th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Pluto
IMO:9413585
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249403000
Callsign:9HRH9
Former name(s):
- Hada (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,997 tons
Summer DWT:6,090 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°50’58.38” N, 8°19’39.36” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 22° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Hrw>ie Ork
Arrival:7th Jul 2018
23:15:59 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 7th, 23:15:59 UTCGb Hrw>ie Ork
2018 July 4th, 22:00:00 UTCNl Rtm>gb Hrw
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:00 UTCFr Uro>nl Rtm
2018 June 29th, 09:30:58 UTCNl Rtm>fr Uro
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:59 UTCGb Dag>nl Rtm
2018 June 20th, 04:00:56 UTCBe Anr>gb Dag
2018 June 19th, 04:00:52 UTCNl Tnz>be Anr
2018 June 17th, 20:00:58 UTCGb Imm>nl Tnz
2018 June 16th, 07:25:53 UTCNl Tnz>gb Imm
2018 June 14th, 00:01:01 UTCNl Dor>nl Tnz
More Of This Ship
BOMAR PLUTO
© timbo2
BOMAR PLUTO
© Krijn Hamelink
BOMAR PLUTO
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Aug 26, 2009 18:13 (8 years ago)
Hi Gerda & Frederik

Thank you for your comment.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Aug 22, 2009 08:40 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken
It's a excellent photo of this new full loaded tanker.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!