ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALENA - IMO 9375886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHRISTIAN [View profile]Title:MALENAAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:August 14, 2009IMO:9375886Hits:2,677
Location:Cartagena, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cartagena (Spain) - 14.Aug.09

Name of ship : MALENA
Call Sign : V2BT8
Gross tonnage : 2588
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Malena
IMO:9375886
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304925000
Callsign:V2BT8
Former name(s):
- Asha Scan (Until 2008 Dec 02)
- Malena (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,588 tons
Summer DWT:3,342 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°57’1.03” N, 13°55’45.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 296° (296°)
Destination:
Location:It Cag
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
10:00:11 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 18:00:29 UTCOostende
2018 August 18th, 10:00:00 UTCFi Uki
2018 August 12th, 23:00:52 UTCDe Bre
2018 August 11th, 14:00:25 UTCNl Rdm
2018 July 17th, 16:00:22 UTCFor Orders
2018 July 15th, 16:00:20 UTCGb Gma
2018 July 4th, 21:00:57 UTCIt Nta
2018 July 1st, 00:00:45 UTCIt Goa
2018 June 5th, 17:30:13 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 3rd, 17:30:32 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
MALENA
© Machi
Malena
© Daniel Eckhardt
MALENA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!