ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT BULKER - IMO 9303364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:ORIENT BULKERAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9303364Hits:1,739
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Lauritzen Bulkers
32775dwt, length 177m, beam 28m
Built: 2005 (Kanda, Japan)
Panama flag
Point Lynas (21/8/09)
Vessel Identification
Name:African Swan
IMO:9303364
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311055800
Callsign:C6ZH7
Former name(s):
- Orient Bulker (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,887 tons
Summer DWT:32,776 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°8’21.94” N, 108°12’42.34” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 26° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
11:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 11:00:04 UTCBrisbane
2018 June 18th, 07:00:02 UTCKunsan
2018 May 28th, 07:00:01 UTCTimaru
2018 May 17th, 06:00:22 UTCTauranga
2018 May 5th, 20:00:30 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 13th, 12:00:19 UTCSurabaya
2018 April 4th, 12:00:34 UTCBusan
2018 March 15th, 04:00:35 UTCLongview
2018 March 9th, 16:30:47 UTCVancouver,usa
2018 January 8th, 20:00:51 UTCTauranga Nz
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN SWAN
© justin_zhuyan
AFRICAN SWAN
© tropic maritime images
AFRICAN SWAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!