ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY - IMO 9168180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEYAdded:Aug 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9168180Hits:1,108
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O NEDLLOYD SYDNEY , built by Kvaerner-Warnowerft GmbH, Warnemunde (011), floated out 06-03-1998, deliv. 24-04-1998, Reg.-Port Rotterdam, returned from test drive.

Foto: © 10-04-1998 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Pembroke
IMO:9168180
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244127000
Callsign:PDHY
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Sydney (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°20’59.47” N, 4°16’2.59” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 06:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2017 June 21st, 05:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 18th, 22:30:36 UTCBremerhaven
2017 June 5th, 12:00:33 UTCMontreal
2017 May 25th, 05:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2017 May 24th, 10:30:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 21st, 18:30:01 UTCBremerhaven
2017 May 15th, 09:00:39 UTCKotka Finland
2017 May 13th, 13:00:37 UTCGdansk Poland
2017 May 10th, 03:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marc Piché
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marc Piché
MAERSK PEMBROKE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!