ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUTO BAY - IMO 9122007

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:AUTO BAYAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:August 15, 2009IMO:9122007Hits:430
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
19094 grt
built 1997
Finish flag
Southampton 15-08-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Auto Bay
IMO:9122007
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230357000
Callsign:OJHF
Former name(s):
- Heralden (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,094 tons
Summer DWT:6,077 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°32’43.27” N, 18°30’27.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Plgdy
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 10:00:22 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 19th, 12:00:18 UTCSenyn
2018 July 18th, 09:00:31 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 17th, 12:00:53 UTCSenyn
2018 July 15th, 09:00:49 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 14th, 12:00:38 UTCSenyn
2018 July 13th, 09:00:55 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 12th, 12:00:41 UTCSenyn
2018 July 11th, 09:00:14 UTCPlgdy
2018 July 7th, 12:00:34 UTCSenyn
More Of This Ship
BORE BAY
© fabianv
BORE BAY
© Aleksi Lindström
BORE BAY
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!