ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Winner - IMO 7031577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:barcosdegalicia.blogspot.com [View profile]Title:WinnerAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7031577Hits:2,423
Photo Category: Scrapyard Ships
Description:
Type: General Dry Cargo Ship Sequence
Built: 1970 (Japan Company: Hashihama)
Flag: Cambodia
Dimensions: 101.0516.266.58 M Speed: 12.75 knots
Main Engine: Mitsubishi
Ex Names: Kobe Maru(1970), Gulf Gallant(1975),Calamus(1977), Bo Churn(1978), Keoyang Topaz(1991), Samsun Partner(1991), Spica(1996), Amir-1 (1999), Winner(2001)
Location: Brest (France), 20-08-2008

Ex Unknown Ship. Thanks to Asnyk and Ilham
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner
IMO:7031577
Former name(s):
- Amir 1 (Until 2001 Dec)
- Samsun Partner (Until 1996 Jul)
- Keoyang Topaz (Until 1991 Mar)
- Bo Churn (Until 1990 Nov)
- Gulf Gallant (Until 1977)
- Kobe Maru No.7 (Until 1975)
- Spica (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,395 tons
Summer DWT:5,928 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Winner
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 21, 2009 18:10 (8 years ago)
Correct ship name is WINNER
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=893323
best regards
ilhan
asnyk on Aug 21, 2009 18:01 (8 years ago)
She's WINNER, IMO7031577, Cambodia flag.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!