ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUTURA CARRIER - IMO 9352846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:FUTURA CARRIERAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9352846Hits:623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 18th August 2009.

Vessel Identification
Name:Futura Carrier
IMO:9352846
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354675000
Callsign:H9XH
Former name(s):
- Rms Kiel (Until 2008 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,569 tons
Summer DWT:3,363 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°45’15.82” N, 3°32’7.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 242° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Middelharnis
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
02:00:01 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 04:00:18 UTCStellendam
2018 September 11th, 07:00:58 UTCSuikerplaat
2018 September 10th, 18:30:02 UTCThorton
2018 September 10th, 07:30:16 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 September 8th, 02:00:59 UTCEveringen
2018 September 7th, 05:00:05 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 September 6th, 09:00:33 UTCSteenbank
2018 September 6th, 05:00:38 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 September 2nd, 20:00:37 UTCEveringen Terneuzen
2018 August 31st, 13:00:42 UTCEveringen
More Of This Ship
SCALD
© vazee
Scald
© Pilot Frans
Scald
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!