ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FUTURA CARRIER - IMO 9352846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:FUTURA CARRIERAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9352846Hits:882
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar - 18th August 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Futura Carrier
IMO:9352846
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354675000
Callsign:H9XH
Former name(s):
- Rms Kiel (Until 2008 May 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,569 tons
Summer DWT:3,363 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’30.99” N, 3°47’13.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 39° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Steenbank
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 04:00:18 UTCStellendam
2018 August 20th, 20:00:48 UTCSteenbank
2018 August 20th, 04:00:23 UTCEveringen
2018 August 19th, 19:30:50 UTCRabsbank
2018 August 18th, 02:00:58 UTCEveringen
2018 August 17th, 20:00:27 UTCRabsbank
2018 August 16th, 10:30:46 UTCHoofdplaat
2018 August 15th, 19:30:53 UTCSteenbank
2018 August 14th, 18:30:51 UTCEveringen
2018 August 14th, 09:30:17 UTCHoofdplaat
More Of This Ship
SCALD
© vazee
Scald
© Pilot Frans
Scald
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!