ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

13 DE MARZO - IMO 6517043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:13 DE MARZOAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:6517043Hits:1,403
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The cubanian freighter, spain built, 13De MARZO in the Port of Rostock, Owner: Empresa Nav. Mambisa, Havana/Cuba.
4-1991 renamed --> MARZO and 14-7-1991 beached Aland and scrapped.

Foto: 20-9-1986 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Marzo
IMO:6517043
Former name(s):
- 13 De Marzo (Until 1991 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,390 tons
Summer DWT:13,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!