ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GRIMSBY - IMO 9056040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON GRIMSBYAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9056040Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
I have been to Grimsby! But thats 1056 years ago. Today 21/8 2009 Wilson Grimsby came to me and said hello.
Shot from Home. Nice little ship

"Wilson Grimsby"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Grimsby
IMO:9056040
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314193000
Callsign:8PSB
Former name(s):
- Express (Until 2005 Apr 02)
- Seapride Spirit (Until 1998 Mar)
- Poel (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,689 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°19’35.34” N, 12°38’14.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 180° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Ltklj
Arrival:24th Jan 2019
22:00:24 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 11:00:42 UTCFecamp
2018 August 28th, 02:00:36 UTCStokmarknes
2018 August 22nd, 09:00:27 UTCBrake
2018 August 21st, 07:30:54 UTCButzfleth
2018 August 17th, 12:00:30 UTCWest Norway
2018 August 14th, 08:00:58 UTCGbroy
2018 August 11th, 12:00:37 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 26th, 06:00:15 UTCEssci
2018 July 21st, 11:00:46 UTCBelfast
2018 July 15th, 19:00:39 UTCMontoir
More Of This Ship
WILSON GRIMSBY
© vazee
WILSON GRIMSBY
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON GRIMSBY
© provost
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!