ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELYSEE - IMO 9462794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:ELYSEEAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9462794Hits:572
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Hamburg Cranz Sietas Yard 2009.8.21
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Rauma
IMO:9462794
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246650000
Callsign:PBWS
Former name(s):
- Elysee (Until 2012 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,488 tons
Summer DWT:17,892 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’41.82” N, 12°39’29.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 54° (55°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
12:00:35 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:35 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 18th, 21:00:26 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 04:00:32 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 July 15th, 05:00:39 UTCGdynia
2018 July 13th, 15:00:35 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 11th, 02:00:33 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 9th, 05:00:58 UTCHamburg
2018 July 9th, 05:00:18 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:39 UTCNorrkoping
2018 June 27th, 13:00:34 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
OOCL RAUMA
© Gena Anfimov
OOCL RAUMA
© Gena Anfimov
OOCL RAUMA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Bender on Aug 22, 2009 20:51 (8 years ago)
Hi Eckhard

The name of the ship is Elysee, built for JR Shipping.
The IMO-Nr is 9462794.


Regards Micha
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!