ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PATTON - IMO 9344667

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:CAP PATTONAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9344667Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Mv Cap Patton / Antwerp / 21st of August 2009
no details found.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Patton
IMO:9344667
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091434
Callsign:A8NQ7
Former name(s):
- Tasman Crusader (Until 2009 Sep)
- San Alfonso (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,178 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°46’7.24” N, 118°13’58.03” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 26° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Uslgb
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 13:00:17 UTCMxlzc
2018 August 24th, 07:00:21 UTCUsoak
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:20 UTCUslgb
2018 August 1st, 13:00:33 UTCMxlzc
2018 July 27th, 11:00:40 UTCUsoak
2018 July 25th, 12:00:41 UTCUslgb
2018 July 5th, 01:00:10 UTCMxlzc
2018 June 30th, 09:30:23 UTCUsoak
2018 June 28th, 12:00:37 UTCUslgb
2018 June 6th, 11:00:52 UTCMxlzc
More Of This Ship
Cap Patton
© hansfair
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PATTON
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alec Sansen on Aug 21, 2009 21:35 (9 years ago)
Hi Tony ,

many thanks for helping out !

IMO number : 9344667
Name of ship : TASMAN CRUSADER
Call Sign : A8NQ7
Gross tonnage : 22914
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-03-04


best regards

Alec
Tony des Landes on Aug 21, 2009 20:50 (9 years ago)
Hi Alec

Until recently she has been trading as Tasman Crusader, so you will find details under that name. She has the sister ships Cap's Palliser, Palmerston, Pasley, Portland, Preston

Regards

Tony
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!