ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER FAITH - IMO 9149677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:CLIPPER FAITHAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9149677Hits:2,246
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Mv Clipper Faith / Antwerp / 21st of August 2009
Call Sign : V3JZ3
Gross tonnage : 19354
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Belize
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-11-13
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Mariner
IMO:9149677
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016160
Callsign:D5ET8
Former name(s):
- Clipper Faith (Until 2013 Jul)
- Cielo Di Victoria (Until 2001 Dec)
- Clipper Faith (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,354 tons
Summer DWT:29,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’10.83” N, 31°55’44.09” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 303° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Martas_turkey
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:26 UTCNovorossisk Russia
2018 August 4th, 12:00:07 UTCMersin_turkey
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:08 UTCOktybrsk_ukraine
2017 October 31st, 10:00:18 UTCKavkaz_russia
2017 October 23rd, 16:00:22 UTCLimassol
2017 October 17th, 23:00:10 UTCUae
2017 June 25th, 23:00:21 UTCKavkaz_russia
2017 March 24th, 18:00:53 UTCNovorossiysk Ru
2017 January 28th, 20:00:12 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2017 January 6th, 14:00:18 UTCKavkaz_russia
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER FAITH
© Robbie Cox
Clipper Faith
© Robbie Cox
Clipper Faith
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,246 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!