ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINTINELE - IMO 7806879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:FINTINELEAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7806879Hits:1,004
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Romanian Bulkcarrier FINTINELE in the Port of Bremen. As MAHRAG 3 21-9-1999 sold to scrapped

Foto: copyright 03-10-1988 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Mashraq 3
IMO:7806879
Former name(s):
- Fintinele (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Aug 28, 2005 09:47 (11 years ago)
Built in 1979 at Galatz Shipyard, Romania.
IMO no: 7806879
DWT: 8.750
Last name: Mashraq 3
Was demolished in september 1999, at Gadani, Pakistan.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!