ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:invader26 [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8506373Hits:575
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°4’25.32” N, 3°48’23.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 271° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Falmouth/uk
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
06:42:12 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 16th, 06:42:12 UTCFalmouth/uk
2018 July 6th, 13:00:20 UTCQaqortoq/greenland
2018 June 30th, 12:00:34 UTCSisimiut/greenland
2018 June 29th, 18:00:16 UTCNuuk/greenland
2018 June 24th, 07:30:04 UTCSeydisfjordur/icela
2018 June 21st, 03:30:23 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 June 14th, 04:00:17 UTCLeknes/norway
2018 June 11th, 20:50:41 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 May 31st, 12:30:25 UTCAlesund
2018 May 28th, 07:48:21 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© Claus Schaefe
ASTOR
© Claus Schaefe
ASTOR
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!