ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SEA - IMO 7605861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magne Breivik [View profile]Title:BALTIC SEAAdded:Aug 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7605861Hits:1,364
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Balltic Sea southbound Nærøysund 21.august 2009

Call signal LAVY2
Vessel name BALTIC SEA
IMO no 7605861

Type of ship GENERAL DRY CARGO SHIP
Material STEEL
Propulsion ENGINE
Length 75.260 METERS
Breadth 13.400 METERS
Depth 7.500 METERS
Max. length 81.350 METERS
Gross tonnage 2282
Net. tonnage 1105
Yard number 782
Yard J.J. SIETAS, SCHIISWERFT
Place built HAMBURG, TYSKLAND
Year built 1977
Previous reg. GERMANY
Previous name CARINA
Vessel Identification
Name:Altic
IMO:7605861
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901038
Callsign:J8QG7
Former name(s):
- Baltic Sea I (Until 2014 May)
- Baltic Sea (Until 2013 Aug)
- Carina (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,282 tons
Summer DWT:2,432 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHEKA 1
© gwrdave
Cheka 1
© Andreas Schlatterer
Cheka I
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,364 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!